Program

Festival of Audiovisual Art TETRAMATYKA 2107
October 3-29, Lviv, Ukraine

4 OCTOBER (Wednesday)
18:00 Opening of the project “METHOD”
Dzyga Gallery ( Armenian str., 35)

5 OCTOBER (Thursdays)

12:00 Opening of the “Art-educational project “Education and Creative Experiment” in Danylo Halytsky Lviv National Medical University ( Pekarska str., 69)
Participants: Joanna Hoffmann-Dietrich PL, Vitalii Shupliak UA
(As part of the 1st Symposium Medicine Update SMART LION 2017)
15:00 Curated excursion Project “Method”
Dzyga Gallery  (Armenian str.,, 35)
18:30 Miroslaw Balka PL, Presentation/conversation on The Need to Forget – the Willingness to See. How Contemporary Art Addresses Contested Topics of the Past. Moderator Lizaveta German
Center for Urban History of East Central Europe (Academician Bohomolets st., 6)

6 OCTOBER (Friday)
14:00 Anna Tyczynska PL, Lecture “Rysunek poza rysunkiem/Drawing beyond the drawing”
Lviv National Academy of Arts (Kubiyovycha st., 38)
17:00 Slavomir Sobczak PL, Piotr Macha PL, Presentations
Center for Urban History of East Central Europe (Academician Bohomolets str., 6)

9 OCTOBER (Monday)
14:00 – 18:30 Opening of the “Art-educational project “Education and Creative Experiment” in 4 universities of Lviv
14:00 Lviv Polytechnic National University (Stepan Bandera str., 18)
Participants: Fabien Zokko FR, Slavomir Sobczak PL, Anna Tyczynska PL, Ujif_notfound [UN] UA
15:30 Mykola Lysenko Lviv National Music Academy ( Ostap Nyzhankivsky str., 5)
Participants: Piotr Macha PL,  Art Group NURT (Mykhaylo Barabash, Yuriy Bulka, Ostap Manulyak) UA
17:00 Faculty of Culture and Arts Ivan Franko National University of Lviv (Valova str., 18)
Participant: Andrzej Wasilewski PL
18:30 Lviv National Academy of Arts (Kubiyovycha str., 38)
Participants: Tereza Barabash UA, Maria Varela GR, Afroditi Psarra GR, Marinos Koutsomichalis GR
Exhibitions will be held on 9-22 October

10 OCTOBER (Tuesday)
17:00 Ujif_notfound [UN] UA, audiovisual performances
Powder Tower (Pidvalna str., 4)

12 OCTOBER (Thursday)
17:00 Opening of the exhibition “Kein Name” by Miroslaw Balka PL
Exhibition Hall of the Historical Museum Complex of the National Museum of Lviv named after Andrey Sheptytsky (Dragomanov str., 42)
(October 12-29)

13 OCTOBER (Friday)
17:00 Opening of the project Future Perfect (part 1)
Adam Frankiewicz PL, audiovisual performance
Lviv Plant of Electronic Medical Equipment (REMA) (Zavodskaya str., 31)
19:00 Opening of the exhibition of participants in master-classes
Museum of Ideas (Valova str., 18a)

14 OCTOBER (Saturday)
17:00 Opening of the exhibition of the project Future Perfect (part 2) 
URBAN Library (Ustyanovicha str., 4)
Continuation of part 1 of the Future Perfect project – the city’s space
Participants: Yuriy Bulka (Lviv), GFN (Galician Funky Noise) (Lviv), Roman Huk (Lviv), Alexander Yeltsin (Kyiv), Polina Karpova (Kharkiv), Larion Lozovy and Pavlo Hailo (Kiev), Victoria Sarangova (Berlin) , Daria Fez (Kiev), Nikita Filonenko (Kharkiv), World Meditation Championship (Kharkiv), Adam Frankiewicz (Warsaw), John Object (Kiev), Hazslinszky Tamás (Lviv)
Project curators: Anton Lapov and Anastasia Nechiporenko
Technical Director: Maxym Losev

 

Changes in the program are possible !

Follow our events on the pages –
https://www.facebook.com/tetramatyka/
http://tetramatyka.nurt.org.ua/en/program ‎